Robert A.Taft Middle School

~Schools of Choice~


  PHONE EXT Email all end in cps.k12.in.us SUBJECT/TEAM





TEAM 6A    
FranklinLiz12219efranklinSoc St - 6A
Helfen Todd 12207 thelfen Science - 6A
Slosson Lori 12217 lslosson Math - 6A
Pritchard Jeanette 12202 jpritchard Lang Arts - 6A
TEAM 6B  
Equihua Anne 12221 aequihua Math - 6B
Holobawski Mike 12229 mholobawski Soc Studies - 6B
Blue Samantha 12225 sblue Science - 6B
Cartwright Tiffany 12220 tcartwright Lang Arts - 6B
TEAM 6C  
Jeremiah Kelly 12231 kjeremiah Math/LA – 6C
Howard Amy 12226 amhoward Soc St/LA – 6C
Buelow Karen 12227 kbuelow Science/LA – 6C
TEAM 7A  
Wireman Danielle 12218 dwireman Math - 7A
Murphey Joy 12206 jmurphey Lang Arts - 7A
Dykstra Katheen 12213 kdykstra Science - 7A
Thomas Patrick 12210 pthomas Soc Studies - 7A
TEAM 7B  
McClure Jeremy 12211 jmcclure Soc Studies - 7B
Myres Teresa 12214 tmyres Lang Arts - 7B
Nadolski Donna 12212 nadolski Math - 7B
Chamberlain Lindsey 12250 lchamberlain Science - 7B
Team 7C/8C
Vode    Andrea 12200 avode Science - 7C/8C
LiesJamie12201   jliesMath/Science - 7C/8C
LewisDevin 12247dlewisLA - 7C/8C
Thompson         Brett12242bthompsonMath - 7C/8C
HanawayKyle12224khanawaySoc St - 7C/8C
HusemanJessica12245jhusemanSoc St/LA - 7C/8C
TEAM 8A  
Adamski Jill 12251 jadamski Science - 8A
Smith Jolene 12209 jmsmith Math - 8A
Reid Scott 12240 sreid Soc Studies - 8A
Zembillas Joyce 12246 jzembillas Lang Arts - 8A
TEAM 8B  
Abraham Pam 12244 pabraham Math - 8B
Geer Tracie 12253 tgeer Science - 8B
Thomas Dan 12249 dpthomas Soc Studies - 8B
Weiss Melinda 12248 mweiss Lang Arts - 8B
PE/HEALTH        
Doane Greg 12241 gdoane PE/Health
McClanahan Brian 12230 bmcclanahan Health
Smith Angie 12243 asmith PE/Health
Smoljan Scott 12101 ssmoljan PE
Vassar Anne 12105 avassar PE/Health
MUSIC  
DeBroux Lindsey 12233 ldebroux Choir/Music
Turman Adam 12234 aturman BandMusic
Webdell Troy 12232 twebdell Orchestra/Music
READ 180  
Witham Renee 12216 rwitham Read 180
FACS/ITE/COMPS  
Scott Connie 12255 cscott FACS
Snyder Ryan 12236 rsnyder ITE
Welsh Kelly 12222 kwelsh Comp Apps
Art  
Clauss Darren 12238 dclauss Art
Talevski Ane 12239 atalevski Art
EXCEPTIONAL  
LEARNERS
Bell Kim 12204 kbell Except Learners
Helmuth Thomas 12208 thelmuth Except Learners
WiremanApril 12203 awireman Except Learners
Schoedel Sheryl 12252 sschoedel Except Learners
OFFICE  
Hazen Michael 12001 mchazen Principal
Seibert Tracy 12002 tseibert Asst. Principal
Smenyak Sarah 12013 ssmenyak Guidance Couns.
Litavec Danielle 12012 dlitavec H/S Facilitator
Jones Sara 12000 sjones Principal’s Sec
Emery Cheryl 12003 cemery Secretary
Alessia Kathy 12010 kalessia Guidance Sec.
Lorentz Nancy 12011 nanlorentz Treasurer
Brown Becky 12081 beckyb Nurse
Jones    Nick 12118 njones Suspension Sup
MISC  
Attendance   12075 taftattendance Main Office
Alleva DeAnn 12603 dalleva Cafeteria Supervisor
VandenBerg Lisa 12114 ldv Media Center Spec
CLOSE